WING CADET PROGRAMS DIRECTORS

Director of Cadet Programs
Lt Col George Ishikata
Deputy Director
Lt Col Peggy Myrick
Deputy Director
Lt Col Wayne Brown

 

GROUP CADET PROGRAMS OFFICERS

Group 1 Cadet Programs Officer
Capt Lisa Granillo
Group 2 Cadet Programs Officer
Lt Col Shawn O. Lawson
Group 3 Cadet Programs Officer
Lt Col Benjamin Edward
Group 4 Cadet Programs Officer
Lt Col Adam Brandao
Group 5 Cadet Programs Officer
Capt Nicholas McKinney
Group 6 Cadet Programs Officer
Maj Jon Domke
Group 7 Cadet Programs Officer
Capt Shaleana Benson
Group 8 Cadet Programs Officer
1st Lt Eric Ferdinandwalters

 

WING CADET PROGRAMS STAFF

Activity Division Chief
Lt Col Kenneth Sturgill
Aerospace Division Chief
Lt Col Randall Carlson
Cadet Training Group Association
Maj Jonathan Khattar
Cadet Programs Officer
Maj Lani Cahill
Executive Officer
Capt Jagger Osseck
Facility List Manager
Capt Amanda Medal
amanda.medal@cawgcap.org
Finance Manager
Capt Paula Urbom-Shope
Historian
— VACANT — 
Leadership Division Chief
Maj Christa Cabrera
Logistics Coordinator
Lt Col Phil Hall
ILP Manager
1st Lt Brent Restivo
ILP BCS/ATS Coordinator
Maj Kristian Ticas
Operations Division Chief
— VACANT —
Phase 4 Cadet Coordinator
Capt Jonathan Khattar
Senior Training Coordinator
Maj Jon Domke
Social Media Coordinator
— VACANT — 
Strength Management Coordinator
Lt Col Wayne Brown
Web Activity Registration
Maj Brandi March
Web Manager
— VACANT — 

 

WING CADET ADVISORY COUNCIL STAFF

CAC Chairman
C/Lt Col Tyler Beal
CAC Vice Chairman
C/Capt Noah Schwalb
CAC Recorder
C/Maj Colin Rodriguez
CAC Adviser
Lt Col John Boyle
CAC Adviser
Brig Gen Larry Myrick

 

WING CADET ACTIVITY LEADERS

Cadet Commanders Course
— VACANT —
CCC@cawgcadets.org
Cadet Competition
Maj Lani Cahill
cadetcomp@cawgcadets.org
Cadet Officers Weekend
Capt Lydia Philp
COW@cawgcadets.org
Cadet Programs Conference
1st Lt Jagger Osseck
CPC@cawgcadets.org
Drill and Ceremonies School
Lt Col Grace Edinboro
DCS@cawgcadets.org
Encampment Commander
Lt Col James Welliver
CTG@cawgcadets.org
IACE Project Officer
Lt Col Tammy Sturgill
IACE@cawgcadets.org
ILP ACSS Coordinator
Lt Col John Boyle
ACSS@cawgcadets.org
ILP COBC Commander
Lt Col George Ishikata
COBC@cawgcadets.org
ILP SNCOS Commandant
Maj RC Bitting
SNCOS@cawgcadets.org
ILP NCOS – Central Commandant
Lt Col Shawn O Lawson
NCOS@cawgcadets.org
ILP NCOS – South Commandant
Lt Col Mark Williams
NCOS@cawgcadets.org
Ultimate Bear and Wings Challenge
Capt Jagger Osseck
UBWC@cawgcadets.org